Contact the JCC

Front Desk: 858.457.3030

Astor Judaica Library: 858.362.1361

The Bean: 858.362.1254

Box Office: 858.362.1348

Camp Jaycee: 858.362.1132

Cashier: 858.362.1121

Fitness: 858.362.1337

Membership: 858.362.1115

Nierman Preschool: 858.457.0398

Pool: 858.457.1127

Shalom Baby: 858.362.1352

The Place Kosher Cafe: 858.362.1353


Staff Directory

EXECUTIVES

Michael Cohen, Executive Director
858.362.1107

Ana Kozlowski, Associate Executive Director
858.362.1110

Nancy Johnson, Chief Financial Officer
858.362.1143

Wendy Sabin-Lasker, Director San Diego Center for Jewish Culture
858.362.1149

Alma Hadash Geiger, Preschool Director
858.362.1171


ADMIN

Carolyn Savage, Executive Assistant
858.362.1151

Kristine Allaband, Accounts Receivable
858.362.1146

Laura Cohen, North County Coordinator
760.519.1894

Laura Strafaci, Assistant Controller
858.362.1147

Nancy Owens, Cashier
858.362.1121

Susan Villoria, Payroll/Personnel
858.362.1145

Tamara Azizov, Accounts Payable
858.362.1144

Yvonne Koo, Accounting Assistant
858.362.1163


ADULT & SENIOR PROGRAMS

Ilene Greenspan, Adult/Senior Program Assistant
858.362.1141

Melanie Rubin, Seniors/Adults Director
858.362.1141


CAMP, TEENS, & YOUTH

Debbie Apfel, Camp Assistant Director
858.362.1345

Ethan Roseman, Teen Coordinator
858.362.1128

Jonathan Bell, Camp Coordinator
858.362.1345

Kara Diakoulas, Teen Coordinator
858.362.1351

Karen Flexer Friedenberg, Teen Director
858.362.1331

Melissa Overland-McKay, Youth Coordinator
858.362.1117

Nicole Bennett, Youth/Camp Assistant
858.362.1132

Sandy Siperstein-Rafner, Camp/Youth Director
858.362.1112


CENTER FOR JEWISH CULTURE

Craig Prater, Film Festival Director
858.362.1140

Ilene Tatro, Assistant Director of Adult Education
858.362.1154

Jamie Gillcrist, J*Company Coordinating Manager
858.362.1155

Joey Landwehr, J*Company Artistic Director
858.362.1341

Leora Waiche, CJC Administrator
858.362.1347

Marcia Tatz Wollner, Director of Literary Arts & Education
858.362.1174

Noah Hadas, Director of Jewish Adult Education
858.362.1327

Paola Little, Film Festival Assistant/Performing Arts Series Coordinator
858.362.1330

Patricia Short, Library Assistant
858.362.1361

Paul Parietti, Film Festival Manager/Art Gallery Coordinator
858.362.1344

Susan Hagler, Library Program Assistant
858.362.1150


DEVELOPMENT & MEMBERSHIP

Diane Voit, Development Assistant
858.362.1335

Emily St. John, Membership Associate
858.362.1116

Gillian Argoff-Treseder, Membership Director
858.362.1115

Jessica Levy, Associate Director of Development
858.362.1355

Phan Garrison, Assistant Director of Development
858.362.1179

Shannon Lee, Membership Associate
858.362.1116

Skylar Lawrence, Development Associate
858.362.1104


FACILITIES & SECURITY

Cari Slater, Head Barista, The Bean
858.362.1254

Gayle Herrick, Theatre Manager
858.362.1342

Hector Tavarez, Maintenance

Kai Winden, Technical Director
858.362.1349

Kimberly Christ, Box Office Manager
858.362.1348

Mick Sliwicki, Facilities Manager
858.362.1105

Pete Coppack, Security Director
858.362.1124

Rick Garcia, Info. I.S. Administrator
858.362.1326

Scott Sampaio, Info. I.S. Administrative Assistant
858.362.1336

Scott Westrick, Theatre Production Coordinator
858.362.1349

Shanon Kelley Powell, Facility Coordinator
858.362.1106

Stacey Owens, Box Office Assistant
858.362.1280


MARKETING

Angela Coleman, Graphic Designer
858.362.1332

Dan Shapiro, Marketing Director
858.362.1334

Joyce Mishoulam-Grant, Creative Director
858.362.1142

Shannon Fogg, Digital Marketing Specialist
858.362.1148


PRESCHOOL & SHALOM BABY

Dana Koenig, Preschool Admin
858.362.1170

Deb Peterson, Preschool Accounting
858.362.1130

Jennifer Meltzer, Preschool Program Coordinator
858.362.1172

Judi Sofer, Preschool Assistant Director
858.362.1354

Judy Nemzer, Shalom Baby
858.362.1352

Lori Kauffman-Faison, Inclusion Director
858.362.1123

Vivien Dean, Shalom Baby North County
858.945.3104


SPORTS, FITNESS, & AQUATICS

Andrea Cosio, Aquatics Director
858.362.1126

Anna Dahlberg, Sports & Fitness
858.362.1125

Brett Dickerson, Tennis Pro
858.362.1180

Chasen Booher, Fitness & Wellness Director
858.362.1340

Ken Heidman, Tennis Pro
858.362.1136

Dana Kaplan, Krav Maga

Mary Cotner, Aquatics Coordinator
858.362.1127

Marzena Hajduc, Personal Trainer
858.362.1120

Michael Reluccio, Personal Trainer
858.362.1120

Paul Baranowski, Sports & Fitness Director
858.362.1133

Rachel Jacobson, Certified Personal Trainer

Rebecca Tennant, Personal Trainer
858.362.1120

RJ Haas, Personal Trainer
858.362.1120

Sofia Minevich, Rhythmic Gymnastics
858.362.1225